Boonton Twp. Real Estate

Boonton Twp. - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Boonton Twp.: $1,528,200 / County Avg $920,800

166%

Avg Taxes in Boonton Twp.: $14,100 / County Avg $12,400

114%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Boonton Twp.: 2,439 / County Avg 3,204

76%

Avg Price per/sqft in Boonton Twp.:$627 / County Avg $287

218%

Avg Year Built in Boonton Twp.: 1964 / County Avg 1970

100%

Avg Days on Website in Boonton Twp.: 77 / County Avg 49

157%

Boonton Twp. Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Boonton Twp. NJ
Boonton Twp.
Neighborhoods in Boonton Twp. NJ
Bristol Ridge